Faculty & Staff


Pre-Kindergarten

Laura Hughes Anna Wood
 Laura Hughes Anna Wood
                                

 Kindergarten
 
                                      

First Grade


Tosha Gunderson  Lindsey Johnson   Ashtyn Keeton 
Tosha Gunderson  Lindsey Johnson             Ashtyn Keeton                 



Karmen Lockridge

   Karmen Lockridge

Second Grade

     Cecilia Barrow Teresa Combiths Kellie warf
       Cecilia Barrow                  Teresa Combiths  Kellie Warf

Third Grade

Toni Elliott     Kim Finn Kaitlyn holt  
     Toni Elliott  Kim Finn Kaitlyn Holt


Fourth Grade

Allison Demastus     Brooke Nixon     Linda Tupper
    Allison Demastus                 Brooke Nixon                       Linda Tupper 
 
Encore Faculty


   Jill Butler     Joannie Duncan     Phillipa Foster
    Jill Butler                             Joannie Duncan                      Phillipa Foster              
    Music                                  Librarian                                 Special Education 

Dawn Gray   Mary Green
 Barry Letson     Officer McCluggage 
Dawn Gray                           Mary Green Barry Letson                        Ray McCluggage
Speech Therapist                       Counselor  Physical Education                   SRO          

    Jackie Park   Mary Singer   Heather Spiess
  Jackie Park Mary Singer   Heather Spiess Technology/STEM Art Teacher                   Nurse 
    Megan Wilhoit  Damon Yates 
              Megan Wilhoit Damon Yates
               SPED CDC ELL


 
Support Staff


Jeanna Brooks      Cathy Coffie       Tracey Cox        
  Jeanna Brooks                         Cathy Coffie  Tracey Cox
  Secretary                                Special Ed. Assistant  Pre-K Assistant

 Shirlene Goodman    Lorenza Hanvy      Amy Lindsey 
Shirlene Goodman Lorenza Hanvy Amy Lindsey Special Ed. Assistant Special Ed. Assistant   Educational Assistant
  Melissa Mann      Margaret Piper      Kim Stotler
         Melissa Mann                      Margaret Piper                        Kim Stotler
           Attendance                       Pre-K Assistant                       Special Ed. Assistant

     Sabrina Tank  Jessica Blankenship     Megan Lindsey
  Sabrina Tank                    Jessica Blankenship Megan Lindsey Educational Assistant              Special Ed. Assistant                   Educational Assistant


 Cafeteria
        Marilyn Cahayagan   Amber Kincaid  
           Marilyn Cahayagan               Amber Kincaid 
     Assistant Manager     
                            

   Pat Hendley        
      Pat Travis
      Manager